Results

2018

Lynwood August

Winner – Matt Wolfe – 42pts 
2nd – Dean Willard – 39pts
3rd – Jason Reed – 36 pts
4th – Brendon Lashlie – 36 pts
5th – Ron Cameron – 36pts

Bradman – Stu Charlesworth

Birdies
Ross Fitspatrick | Dean Wellard x 2 | Brendon Lashlie | Taylor Bredin | Stu Charlesworth | Craig Pickrell

Nearest Pins
3rd – Paul Armstrong
14th – Taylor Bredin
17th – Richard Holmes
18th MC – Dean Wellard – 4.2m
Longest Drive A Grade – Richard Holmes
Longest Drive B Grade – Stu Charlesworth
Longest Drive C Grade – Kris Asprey

 

Muirfield July

Winner – Kris Asprey 44pts
2nd – Gavin thomas 38 pts
3rd – Dean Clark 34pts
4th – Paul Wintle 34 pts
5th – Zac Shaw 33pts

NTP
2nd – Dean Clark
6th – Tony Thurect
11th – Dean clark
9th Mem cup – Mick Thomas 5.9m
18th – Chris Shaw

LD A – Mick thomas
LD B – Adrian Brangwin
LD C – Matt Wolfe

Birdies

Dean Clark | Paul Wintle | Kris Asprey | Chris Liney x 2

Fox Hills June

Winner – Paul Armstrong 43pts
2nd – Dean Willard 42pts
3rd – Gary Gillett 35pts
4th – Paul Wintle 35pts
5th – Steve Newton 34pts

NTP

11th – Stu Charlesworth
16th – Stu Charlesworth
17th – Dean Clarke
3rd MC – Geoff Kelly
13th – Geoff Kelly
LD A – Dean Willard
LD B – Steve Newton
LD C – Warrick Hansell

Birdies

Eric Ripps | Stu Charlesworth | Harry Wagland | Paul Armstrong | Dean Wellard x 2

 

Muirfield April

Winner – Brent Ballinger 37pts
2nd – Gavin Thomas 36pts
3rd – Zac Shaw 35 pts
4th – Paul Wintle 34 pts
5th – Chris Shaw 33 pts

NTP
11th – Chris Shaw
2nd – Eric Ripps
6th – Zac Shaw
9th Mem Cup – Taylor Bredin
18th – Geoff Kelly

LD A – Dean Wellard
LD B – Brent Ballinger
LD C – Paul Cashman

Birdies

Harry Wagland | Chris Shaw | Paul Wintle | Geoff Kelly | Steve Newton | Dean Clark

Rosnay March

Winner – Chris Shaw 43pts
2nd – Ross Fitzpatrick 38pts
3rd – Spyro Kalpidis 36pts
4th – Stu Charlesworth 35pts
5th – Craig Pickrell 35pts

NTP
6th – Zac Shaw
9th – Paul Armstrong
10th – Mick Harrison
13th Mem cup – Zac Shaw 3.73m
8th – Jeff Dunn

LD A – Stu Charlesworth
LD B – Michael Whealey
LD C – Ron Cameron

Birdies

Ross Fitzpatrick | Geoff Kelly x 2 | Stu Charlesworth  | Steve Newton | Chris Shaw | Michael Wheatley | Jeff Dunn

Dunheved Feb

Winner – Stu Charlesworth 44pts
2nd – Craig Pickrell 44pts
3rd – Harry Wagland 43pts
4th – Tony Thurect 43 pts
5th – Eric Ripps 42pts

NTP
11th Gavin thomas
8th – tony Thurect
17th – Stu Charlesworth
4th Mem cup – Chris Liney 2.48m
LD A – Adrian Bragnwin
LD B – Paul Armstrong
LD C – Spyro Kalpidis

Birdies
Jeff Dunn x 2 | Mick Thomas | Michael Whealey | Tony Thurect |Brendon Lashlie | Paul Armstrong | Stu Charlesworth | Paul Wintle | Adrian Brangwin

2017

Weekend Away Oct

Tour Champion – Paul “I’m on 27 points” Wintle – 82 Points!!!
Pairs Champions – Jason “no help” Reed +  Stew ” Can’t miss a put” Charlesworth

Sat
2nd Kris Asprey
3rd Frank Vallone
NTP – Cole Dale | Chris Liney |Paul Wintle | Kris Asprey

Sunday Pairs

2nd Gary “tells people the wrong distance” Gillett + Chris Liney
3rd Paul Armstrong + Paul Wintle
NTP – Stew Charlesworth x 2 | Steve Newton | Chris Liney

Cabramatta Sept
Winner  – Geoff Kelly – 47 pts
2nd – Mick Thomas – 41 pts
3rd – Craig Pickrell – 39 pts
4th – Bob Mavin – 39 pts
5th – Raf Petrone – 39 pts
Bradman – Paul Cashman – NOT ENOUGH pts

Birdies
Jeff Dun | Geoff Kelly | Mick Thomas x 2 | Gavin Thomas | Harry Wagland | Steve Newton | Bob McCrae x 2 | Chris Liney x 2

Nearest Pins
7th – Spyro Kalpedis
12th – Michael Whealey
14th – Paul Armstrong
16th – Mick Thomas
Drive + Pitch – Jeff Dunn

Longest Drives
A Grade – Gavin Thomas
B Grade – Brendon Lashlie
C Grade – Raf Petrone

Lynwood August
Winner  – Jason Reed – 43 pts
2nd – Kris Asprey – 38 pts
3rd – Tony Thurect – 36 pts
4th – Geoff Kelly – 36 pts
5th – Stu Charlesworth – 36 pts
Bradman – Brent Ballinger – NOT ENOUGH pts

Birdies
Kris Asprey | Paul Armstrong | Ross Fitzpatrick | Bob Mavin | Jason Reed | Harry Wagland | Chris Liney x 2

Nearest Pins
3rd – Paul Armstrong
9th – Mike Harrison
17th – Brent Ballinger
14th – Harry Wagland
Drive + Pitch – Chris Liney

Longest Drives
A Grade – Paul Armstrong
B Grade – Kris Asprey
C Grade – Bob Mavin

Stonecutter May

Winner  – Eric Ripps – 36 pts
2nd – Paul Wintle – 35 pts
3rd – Steve Newton – 35 pts
4th – Andrew (Keith) Camilleri (Callamari) – 34 pts
5th – Adrian Brangwin – 34 pts
Bradman – Raf Petrone – 18 pts

Birdies
Adrian Brangwin | Spyro Kalpidis | Barnard Pearson | Harry Wagland | Geoff Kelly | Steve Newton

Nearest Pins
6th – Stu Charlesworth
16th – Tony Thurect
17th – Kris Asprey
16th – S M Jones
Drive + Pitch – Garry “El presidente”

Longest Drives
A Grade – Chris Liney
B Grade – Micheal (No one knows his last name) Wheatley
C Grade – Zac Shaw

 

Riverside April

Winner – Matt Wolfe 42 points.
2nd – Paul Wintle 40 points
3rd – Dave Roberts 39 points.
4th – Stu Charlseworth
5th – Chris Liney
6th – Kris Asprey
Bradman – Brendon Lashlie 19 points!!

Birdies
Ron Cameron | Kris Asprey | Brent Ballinger | Spyro | Neil Gillett | Adrian Brangwin |

Nearest to Pins
4th Col Dale | 11th Spyro | 11B Gary El president |
Memorial Cup – Andrew Camelliri

Longest Drive
A Grade – Jeff Dunn
B Grade – NA
C Grade – Rod Watts
Drive & Pitch – Stu Charleworth

 

Calderwood April

Winners were Spyro Kalpidis and Steve Newton on 89 points
Runners Up were Paul Wintle and Rod Watts on less than 89 points.
The best individual scorer was Paul Wintle with 48 points.